LM Dreams

Via Magenta 1, Vicenza, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 24
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 25
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 26
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 27
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 28
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 29
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 30
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 31
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 32
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 33
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 34
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 35
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 36
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 37
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 38
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 39
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 40
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 41
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 42
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 43
  • LM Dreams - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 44
Guests: 5
Area: 120 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this spacious apartment offers a well-fitted kitchen and a dining area. Meals can be prepared in the kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV with streaming services, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a game console as well as a quiet street view. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Video games, Flat-screen TV, Game console, Blu-ray player, Streaming service (like Netflix)
General:
Air conditioning, Heating, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Outdoors:
Balcony, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Dining table, Wine glasses
Bedroom:
Alarm clock, Linens
Living Area:
Dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached, Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Internet:
Game console - PS4
View:
Quiet street view
Safety features:
Air purifiers
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Wen Sas Bar Roxy
1.4 km
Laghi
1.1 km
Carraro Bar Parini
1.4 km
Sapori Vicentini
600 m
Da Mario
400 m
Nazami Kibab and Food Center
450 m
Closest airports
Venice Marco Polo Airport
72 km
Treviso Airport
55 km
Verona Airport
64 km
Ski lifts
Tunche Chairlift
42 km
Scuola Platter
42 km
Montefalcone Chairlift
43 km
Public transport
Vicenza Central Station
3.6 km
Anconetta
2.4 km
Natural Beauty
Ex Cave di Casale-Vicenza
7 km

Facilities - LM Dreams

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-in/out
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Lockers
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Activities
  • Pool table
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at LM Dreams?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is LM Dreams?

LM Dreams is situated at Via Magenta 1, Vicenza, Italy.

What are the prices at LM Dreams?

Rates at LM Dreams adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there cafés or eateries near LM Dreams?

Nearby places to eat include Sapori Vicentini, Da Mario, Nazami Kibab and Food Center and Wen Sas Bar Roxy.

Does LM Dreams provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at LM Dreams.

What can guests explore in the area near LM Dreams?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Town Museum (2 km), Giardino Salvi (2.3 km), Basilica Palladiana (2.2 km) and Palazzo del Monte di Pietà (2.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is LM Dreams located near the city center?

The property is approximately 1.9 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at LM Dreams?

LM Dreams has only Two-Bedroom Apartment option.

Can I park for free at LM Dreams?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Does LM Dreams have staff who speak multiple languages?

Staff members at LM Dreams are fluent in English and Italian.

What options does LM Dreams provide for families with kids?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

How far is LM Dreams from the nearest airport?

Treviso Airport can be reached within a distance of about 55 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!